GET THE E-NEWSLETTER PRINT WAIVERS RULES & POLICIES GET DIRECTIONS management@geneseefieldhouse.com phone 810.655.2200  
 
Friday, Dec 6, 2019
5:30 PM Tricounty 06 Boys vs. Hartland United 2006 Boys
7:00 PM Brandon HS vs. Powers JV
8:20 PM Lapeer #2 vs. Hartland United FC
9:40 PM La Forza 2002/01 Girls vs. La Forza 2003 Girls
11:00 PM DCFC 2003 Girls Silver vs. Powers Varsity
 

Youth Schedules are almost complete. Please find your age group and team to find your games. All age groups have at minimum the first two weeks of games displayed. All games will be online by 9:00pm on November 3rd. We look forward to a great season of competitive soccer.

 

ADULT SOCCER

Winter 1 Men's Soccer

8 v 8 Soccer Begins on Sunday, November 3rd
Registration Deadline:
 Sunday October 27th
8 Games
Games Days:
Sundays and possibly some Wednesdays
Cost: 
$865 +$20 per game ref fee
Deposit: $400

Adult Coed Soccer:

8 v 8 Soccer Begins on Tuesday, October 29th
Registration Deadline: 
Thursday, October 17th
8 Games
Game Days: Tuesdays and Thursdays
Cost: $865 + $15 per game ref fee
Deposit: $400

***If you are a referee and are interested in reffing youth and/or adult games, please contact Keith at 810-655-2200.***
        

If you would like to be added to our online Newsletter, are looking for a team, or have any general questions, please email us: management@geneseefieldhouse.com

YOUTH BOYS
2019/2020 WINTER SOCCER SESSION U9 AND U10 BOYS 7V7 (+ $8 PER GAME REF FEE)
Winter Session I | League Starts 12/1/19
Team Wins Loses Ties GF GA GD
La Forza 2010 Boys 2 0 0 7 1 6
DCFC 2011 Boys Maroon 1 0 0 2 1 1
Warriors 2011 Boys 0 0 0 0 0 0
Midland Fusion 2010 Green 0 0 0 0 0 0
Vardar North 2010 Boys 0 0 0 0 0 0
Laforza 2011 Boys 0 1 0 1 2 -1
knights 0 1 0 0 2 -2
Flint Area United 2010 Boys 0 1 0 1 5 -4
List All League Games
La Forza 2010 Boys vs. knights
Field 2 11/8/2019 6:00 PM
La Forza 2010 Boys 2
knights 0
DCFC 2011 Boys Maroon vs. Laforza 2011 Boys
Field 2 11/17/2019 12:30 PM
DCFC 2011 Boys Maroon 2
Laforza 2011 Boys 1
La Forza 2010 Boys vs. Flint Area United 2010 Boys
Field 1 11/17/2019 1:30 PM
La Forza 2010 Boys 5
Flint Area United 2010 Boys 1
Midland Fusion 2010 Green vs. Vardar North 2010 Boys
Field 1 12/8/2019 12:00 PM
Flint Area United 2010 Boys vs. knights
Field 2 12/8/2019 12:00 PM
Warriors 2011 Boys vs. La Forza 2010 Boys
Field 3 12/8/2019 12:00 PM
DCFC 2011 Boys Maroon vs. Midland Fusion 2010 Green
Field 1 12/8/2019 1:00 PM
Warriors 2011 Boys vs. Laforza 2011 Boys
Field 3 12/8/2019 2:00 PM
Flint Area United 2010 Boys vs. Warriors 2011 Boys
Field 1 12/13/2019 5:00 PM
DCFC 2011 Boys Maroon vs. Laforza 2011 Boys
Field 2 12/13/2019 5:00 PM
La Forza 2010 Boys vs. knights
Field 3 12/13/2019 6:00 PM
The league champion is determined by the following: 1. Overall Record (3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 points for a loss) 2. Head to Head 3. Least amount of goals allowed 4. Largest positive goal differential 5. Most goals scored
2019/2020 WINTER SOCCER SESSION U11 AND U12 BOYS 9V9 (+ $20 PER GAME REF FEE)
Winter Session I | League Starts 11/8/19
Team Wins Loses Ties GF GA GD
La Forza 2009 Boys 3 1 0 22 10 12
DCFC 2008 Boys Maroon 2 0 0 12 2 10
DCFC 2009 Boys Maroon 2 1 0 17 5 12
DCFC 2010 Boys Maroon 2 1 0 14 9 5
DCFC 2008 Boys Gold 1 1 0 5 5 0
Muth United 2008 1 2 0 12 11 1
Flint Area United 2009 Boys 0 2 1 5 21 -16
DCFC 2009 Boys Gold 0 3 1 3 27 -24
Midland Fusion 2009 0 0 0 0 0 0
List All League Games
DCFC 2009 Boys Gold vs. Muth United 2008
Field B 11/7/2019 8:00 PM
DCFC 2009 Boys Gold 1
Muth United 2008 8
DCFC 2009 Boys Maroon vs. DCFC 2009 Boys Gold
Field A 11/10/2019 2:00 PM
DCFC 2009 Boys Maroon 9
DCFC 2009 Boys Gold 0
Flint Area United 2009 Boys vs. La Forza 2009 Boys
Field A 11/10/2019 4:20 PM
Flint Area United 2009 Boys 1
La Forza 2009 Boys 12
La Forza 2009 Boys vs. DCFC 2010 Boys Maroon
Field A 11/14/2019 8:00 PM
La Forza 2009 Boys 3
DCFC 2010 Boys Maroon 2
DCFC 2008 Boys Maroon vs. Muth United 2008
Field B 11/17/2019 2:30 PM
DCFC 2008 Boys Maroon 7
Muth United 2008 2
DCFC 2010 Boys Maroon vs. Flint Area United 2009 Boys
Field A 11/17/2019 3:40 PM
DCFC 2010 Boys Maroon 7
Flint Area United 2009 Boys 2
DCFC 2008 Boys Gold vs. La Forza 2009 Boys
Field B 11/17/2019 3:40 PM
DCFC 2008 Boys Gold 2
La Forza 2009 Boys 3
DCFC 2009 Boys Maroon vs. DCFC 2009 Boys Gold
Field A 11/21/2019 8:00 PM
DCFC 2009 Boys Maroon 8
DCFC 2009 Boys Gold 0
Flint Area United 2009 Boys vs. DCFC 2009 Boys Gold
Field A 11/24/2019 2:00 PM
Flint Area United 2009 Boys 2
DCFC 2009 Boys Gold 2
DCFC 2008 Boys Gold vs. Muth United 2008
Field B 11/24/2019 2:00 PM
DCFC 2008 Boys Gold 3
Muth United 2008 2
DCFC 2010 Boys Maroon vs. La Forza 2009 Boys
Field B 11/24/2019 3:10 PM
DCFC 2010 Boys Maroon 5
La Forza 2009 Boys 4
DCFC 2009 Boys Maroon vs. DCFC 2008 Boys Maroon
Field A 11/24/2019 4:20 PM
DCFC 2009 Boys Maroon 0
DCFC 2008 Boys Maroon 5
Midland Fusion 2009 vs. Flint Area United 2009 Boys
Field B 12/8/2019 3:00 PM
Midland Fusion 2009 vs. DCFC 2010 Boys Maroon
Field B 12/8/2019 4:10 PM
DCFC 2008 Boys Maroon vs. DCFC 2008 Boys Gold
Field A 12/12/2019 8:00 PM
Muth United 2008 vs. DCFC 2008 Boys Maroon
Field A 12/15/2019 3:00 PM
DCFC 2009 Boys Gold vs. DCFC 2010 Boys Maroon
Field B 12/15/2019 5:20 PM
Flint Area United 2009 Boys vs. DCFC 2008 Boys Gold
Field B 12/15/2019 6:40 PM
La Forza 2009 Boys vs. DCFC 2009 Boys Maroon
Field B 12/19/2019 8:00 PM
The league champion is determined by the following: 1. Overall Record (3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 points for a loss) 2. Head to Head 3. Least amount of goals allowed 4. Largest positive goal differential 5. Most goals scored
2019/2020 WINTER SOCCER SESSION U13/U14 BOYS 11V11 (+ $25 PER GAME REF FEE)
Winter Session I | League Starts 12/1/19
Team Wins Loses Ties GF GA GD
DCFC 2006 Boys Maroon 1 1 2 5 7 -2
La Forza 2007 Boys 1 0 1 3 1 2
Hartland United 2006 Boys 1 0 1 5 2 3
Tricounty 06 Boys 1 2 0 4 5 -1
Vardar North 0 0 0 0 0 0
Flint Area United 2006 Boys 0 2 0 2 7 -5
List All League Games
DCFC 2006 Boys Maroon vs. Tricounty 06 Boys
11/8/2019 8:20 PM
DCFC 2006 Boys Maroon 2
Tricounty 06 Boys 1
DCFC 2006 Boys Maroon vs. La Forza 2007 Boys
11/10/2019 6:30 AM
DCFC 2006 Boys Maroon 1
La Forza 2007 Boys 1
Flint Area United 2006 Boys vs. Hartland United 2006 Boys
11/10/2019 5:30 PM
Flint Area United 2006 Boys 1
Hartland United 2006 Boys 4
Tricounty 06 Boys vs. Flint Area United 2006 Boys
11/15/2019 7:00 PM
Tricounty 06 Boys 3
Flint Area United 2006 Boys 1
Goodrich 05 vs. DCFC 2006 Boys Maroon
11/16/2019 12:00 PM
Goodrich 05 4
DCFC 2006 Boys Maroon 1
Hartland United 2006 Boys vs. Vardar North
11/17/2019 11:00 AM
La Forza 2007 Boys vs. Tricounty 06 Boys
11/24/2019 9:40 AM
La Forza 2007 Boys 2
Tricounty 06 Boys 0
DCFC 2006 Boys Maroon vs. Hartland United 2006 Boys
11/30/2019 1:20 PM
DCFC 2006 Boys Maroon 1
Hartland United 2006 Boys 1
Tricounty 06 Boys vs. Hartland United 2006 Boys
12/6/2019 5:30 PM
Flint Area United 2006 Boys vs. Vardar North
12/8/2019 10:30 AM
DCFC 2006 Boys Maroon vs. Vardar North
12/15/2019 7:00 AM
La Forza 2007 Boys vs. Flint Area United 2006 Boys
12/15/2019 9:40 AM
Vardar North vs. Tricounty 06 Boys
12/20/2019 8:20 PM
Hartland United 2006 Boys vs. La Forza 2007 Boys
1/2/2020 11:00 AM
The league champion is determined by the following: 1. Overall Record (3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 points for a loss) 2. Head to Head 3. Least amount of goals allowed 4. Largest positive goal differential 5. Most goals scored
2019/2020 WINTER SOCCER SESSION HIGH SCHOOL BOYS 11V11 (+ $25 PER GAME REF FEE)
Winter Session I | League Starts 11/8/19
Team Wins Loses Ties GF GA GD
La Forza 2005 Boys 2 1 0 12 4 8
La Forza 2002 Boys 2 0 0 8 5 3
Goodrich 05 2 2 0 9 18 -9
VARDAR Mid-Michigan 1 0 0 10 1 9
DCFC HSB 1 0 0 9 1 8
La Forza 2003 Boys Blue 1 1 0 7 2 5
La Forza 2004 Boys Blue 1 1 0 6 6 0
Nationals TriCounty 04 Boys Red 1 1 0 5 9 -4
Goodrich HSB 0 0 1 1 1 0
DCFC 2003 Boys Maroon 0 2 1 1 9 -8
Nationals Tri County 04 Boys Black 0 0 0 0 0 0
Magic Gladiators 0 0 0 0 0 0
La Forza 2004 White Boys 0 1 0 0 4 -4
La Forza 2005 White Boys 0 1 0 0 5 -5
List All League Games
La Forza 2004 White Boys vs. Nationals TriCounty 04 Boys Red
11/8/2019 7:00 PM
La Forza 2004 White Boys 0
Nationals TriCounty 04 Boys Red 4
DCFC HSB vs. Nationals TriCounty 04 Boys Red
11/8/2019 9:40 PM
DCFC HSB 9
Nationals TriCounty 04 Boys Red 1
La Forza 2002 Boys vs. La Forza 2004 Boys Blue
11/9/2019 1:20 PM
La Forza 2002 Boys 6
La Forza 2004 Boys Blue 4
La Forza 2003 Boys Blue vs. DCFC 2003 Boys Maroon
11/9/2019 4:00 PM
La Forza 2003 Boys Blue 6
DCFC 2003 Boys Maroon 0
Goodrich 05 vs. La Forza 2005 Boys
11/10/2019 9:10 AM
Goodrich 05 3
La Forza 2005 Boys 2
La Forza 2003 Boys Blue vs. La Forza 2002 Boys
11/15/2019 5:30 PM
La Forza 2003 Boys Blue 1
La Forza 2002 Boys 2
Goodrich HSB vs. DCFC 2003 Boys Maroon
11/16/2019 10:40 AM
Goodrich HSB 1
DCFC 2003 Boys Maroon 1
Goodrich 05 vs. DCFC 2006 Boys Maroon
11/16/2019 12:00 PM
Goodrich 05 4
DCFC 2006 Boys Maroon 1
Goodrich 05 vs. VARDAR Mid-Michigan
11/17/2019 7:20 PM
Goodrich 05 1
VARDAR Mid-Michigan 10
Goodrich 05 vs. La Forza 2005 Boys
11/22/2019 11:00 PM
Goodrich 05 1
La Forza 2005 Boys 5
La Forza 2005 White Boys vs. La Forza 2005 Boys
11/24/2019 11:00 AM
La Forza 2005 White Boys 0
La Forza 2005 Boys 5
La Forza 2004 Boys Blue vs. DCFC 2003 Boys Maroon
11/24/2019 6:50 PM
La Forza 2004 Boys Blue 2
DCFC 2003 Boys Maroon 0
La Forza 2005 White Boys vs. Nationals TriCounty 04 Boys Red
12/7/2019 9:10 AM
VARDAR Mid-Michigan vs. Goodrich HSB
12/7/2019 2:35 PM
Goodrich 05 vs. La Forza 2004 White Boys
12/8/2019 9:10 AM
Nationals Tri County 04 Boys Black vs. DCFC 2003 Boys Maroon
12/13/2019 9:40 PM
Nationals Tri County 04 Boys Black vs. La Forza 2002 Boys
12/13/2019 11:00 PM
La Forza 2002 Boys vs. Goodrich HSB
12/14/2019 1:15 PM
Goodrich HSB vs. La Forza 2004 Boys Blue
12/14/2019 2:35 PM
Nationals Tri County 04 Boys Black vs. La Forza 2003 Boys Blue
12/14/2019 5:15 PM
La Forza 2005 Boys vs. Goodrich 05
12/15/2019 12:20 PM
Nationals Tri County 04 Boys Black vs. La Forza 2004 Boys Blue
12/20/2019 9:40 PM
The league champion is determined by the following: 1. Overall Record (3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 points for a loss) 2. Head to Head 3. Least amount of goals allowed 4. Largest positive goal differential 5. Most goals scored
YOUTH GIRLS
2019/2020 WINTER SOCCER SESSION U9 AND U10 GIRLS 7V7 (+ $8 PER GAME REF FEE)
Winter Session I | League Starts 12/1/19
Team Wins Loses Ties GF GA GD
Laforza 2010 Girls Blue 1 0 2 8 4 4
Hartland United 2010 Girls Gold 1 0 1 4 1 3
DCFC 2011 Girls Maroon 0 0 2 4 4 0
Flint Area United 2011 0 1 1 1 5 -4
Warriors 2011/2012 Girls 0 0 0 0 0 0
Hartland United 2010 Girls Blue 0 0 0 0 0 0
Midland Fusion 2010 0 0 0 0 0 0
Michigan Hawks Saginaw 2010 Girls 0 1 0 0 3 -3
List All League Games
Flint Area United 2011 vs. Laforza 2010 Girls Blue
Field 1 11/8/2019 5:00 PM
Flint Area United 2011 0
Laforza 2010 Girls Blue 4
Hartland United 2010 Girls Gold vs. Michigan Hawks Saginaw 2010 Girls
Field 3 11/17/2019 12:30 PM
Hartland United 2010 Girls Gold 3
Michigan Hawks Saginaw 2010 Girls 0
Laforza 2010 Girls Blue vs. DCFC 2011 Girls Maroon
Field 3 11/17/2019 1:30 PM
Laforza 2010 Girls Blue 2
DCFC 2011 Girls Maroon 2
Laforza 2010 Girls Blue vs. DCFC 2011 Girls Maroon
Field 2 11/22/2019 5:00 PM
Laforza 2010 Girls Blue 2
DCFC 2011 Girls Maroon 2
Hartland United 2010 Girls Gold vs. Flint Area United 2011
Field 2 11/22/2019 6:00 PM
Hartland United 2010 Girls Gold 1
Flint Area United 2011 1
Flint Area United 2011 vs. Midland Fusion 2010
Field 2 12/8/2019 1:00 PM
Michigan Hawks Saginaw 2010 Girls vs. Warriors 2011/2012 Girls
Field 3 12/8/2019 1:00 PM
Laforza 2010 Girls Blue vs. Hartland United 2010 Girls Gold
Field 1 12/8/2019 2:00 PM
DCFC 2011 Girls Maroon vs. Midland Fusion 2010
Field 2 12/8/2019 2:00 PM
Flint Area United 2011 vs. Warriors 2011/2012 Girls
Field 1 12/13/2019 6:00 PM
Michigan Hawks Saginaw 2010 Girls vs. DCFC 2011 Girls Maroon
Field 2 12/13/2019 6:00 PM
The league champion is determined by the following: 1. Overall Record (3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 points for a loss) 2. Head to Head 3. Least amount of goals allowed 4. Largest positive goal differential 5. Most goals scored
2019/2020 WINTER SOCCER SESSION U11 AND U12 GIRLS 9V9 (+ $20 PER GAME REF FEE)
Winter Session I | League Starts 11/8/19
Team Wins Loses Ties GF GA GD
MESA Xtreme 3 1 1 11 3 8
La Forza 2008 Girls Blue 3 0 0 9 2 7
La Forza 2009 Girls 2 2 0 13 9 4
DCFC 2008 Girls Maroon 1 3 0 4 10 -6
Warriors SC '08 0 0 1 1 1 0
Flint Area United 2009 Girls 0 3 0 2 15 -13
List All League Games
MESA Xtreme vs. DCFC 2008 Girls Maroon
Field A 11/7/2019 8:00 PM
MESA Xtreme 3
DCFC 2008 Girls Maroon 0
Flint Area United 2009 Girls vs. La Forza 2009 Girls
Field A 11/10/2019 3:10 PM
Flint Area United 2009 Girls 1
La Forza 2009 Girls 6
MESA Xtreme vs. La Forza 2009 Girls
Field B 11/14/2019 8:00 PM
MESA Xtreme 4
La Forza 2009 Girls 0
La Forza 2009 Girls vs. Flint Area United 2009 Girls
Field A 11/17/2019 2:30 PM
La Forza 2009 Girls 6
Flint Area United 2009 Girls 0
Warriors SC '08 vs. MESA Xtreme
Field A 11/17/2019 4:50 PM
Warriors SC '08 1
MESA Xtreme 1
DCFC 2008 Girls Maroon vs. La Forza 2008 Girls Blue
Field B 11/17/2019 4:50 PM
DCFC 2008 Girls Maroon 1
La Forza 2008 Girls Blue 3
La Forza 2009 Girls vs. La Forza 2008 Girls Blue
Field B 11/21/2019 8:00 PM
La Forza 2009 Girls 1
La Forza 2008 Girls Blue 4
La Forza 2008 Girls Blue vs. MESA Xtreme
Field A 11/24/2019 3:10 PM
La Forza 2008 Girls Blue 2
MESA Xtreme 0
DCFC 2008 Girls Maroon vs. Flint Area United 2009 Girls
Field B 11/24/2019 4:20 PM
DCFC 2008 Girls Maroon 3
Flint Area United 2009 Girls 1
MESA Xtreme vs. DCFC 2008 Girls Maroon
Field B 12/5/2019 8:00 PM
MESA Xtreme 3
DCFC 2008 Girls Maroon 0
Flint Area United 2009 Girls vs. MESA Xtreme
Field B 12/8/2019 5:20 PM
Warriors SC '08 vs. La Forza 2009 Girls
Field B 12/15/2019 3:00 PM
Warriors SC '08 vs. La Forza 2008 Girls Blue
Field B 12/15/2019 4:10 PM
MESA Xtreme vs. Flint Area United 2009 Girls
Field A 12/19/2019 8:00 PM
The league champion is determined by the following: 1. Overall Record (3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 points for a loss) 2. Head to Head 3. Least amount of goals allowed 4. Largest positive goal differential 5. Most goals scored
2019/2020 WINTER SOCCER SESSION U13/U14 GIRLS 11V11 (+ $25 PER GAME REF FEE)
Winter Session I | League Starts 11/8/19
Team Wins Loses Ties GF GA GD
La Forza 2006 Blue Girls 2 0 0 10 1 9
DCFC 2006 Girls Maroon 1 0 0 10 0 10
Warriors SC 07G 1 0 0 6 0 6
Nationals Genesee 06 Girls Red 1 0 0 5 0 5
Flint Area United 2007 Girls 1 0 0 5 0 5
La Forza 2007 Girls Blue 1 0 0 2 0 2
MESA Force 06 1 1 0 5 5 0
DCFC 2006 Girls Gold 0 0 0 0 0 0
DCFC 2007 Girls Maroon 0 1 0 0 2 -2
Vardar Mid Michigan 2006 0 1 0 0 2 -2
MESA Heat U13 0 2 0 1 14 -13
Davison U14 Girls 0 3 0 0 20 -20
List All League Games
Davison U14 Girls vs. DCFC 2006 Girls Maroon
11/9/2019 9:20 AM
Davison U14 Girls 0
DCFC 2006 Girls Maroon 10
La Forza 2006 Blue Girls vs. Vardar Mid Michigan 2006
11/10/2019 10:30 AM
La Forza 2006 Blue Girls 2
Vardar Mid Michigan 2006 0
MESA Force 06 vs. Davison U14 Girls
11/15/2019 8:20 PM
MESA Force 06 5
Davison U14 Girls 0
Warriors SC 07G vs. MESA Heat U13
11/17/2019 8:15 AM
Warriors SC 07G 6
MESA Heat U13 0
Nationals Genesee 06 Girls Red vs. Davison U14 Girls
11/23/2019 5:20 PM
Nationals Genesee 06 Girls Red 5
Davison U14 Girls 0
La Forza 2006 Blue Girls vs. MESA Heat U13
11/24/2019 8:20 AM
La Forza 2006 Blue Girls 8
MESA Heat U13 1
La Forza 2007 Girls Blue vs. DCFC 2007 Girls Maroon
11/24/2019 12:20 PM
La Forza 2007 Girls Blue 2
DCFC 2007 Girls Maroon 0
Flint Area United 2007 Girls vs. MESA Force 06
11/24/2019 5:20 PM
Flint Area United 2007 Girls 5
MESA Force 06 0
MESA Heat U13 vs. MESA Force 06
12/7/2019 7:50 AM
Vardar Mid Michigan 2006 vs. Davison U14 Girls
12/7/2019 1:15 PM
Warriors SC 07G vs. La Forza 2007 Girls Blue
12/8/2019 7:40 PM
Nationals Genesee 06 Girls Red vs. Vardar Mid Michigan 2006
12/13/2019 8:20 PM
La Forza 2006 Blue Girls vs. DCFC 2006 Girls Gold
12/15/2019 11:00 AM
La Forza 2007 Girls Blue vs. Warriors SC 07G
12/15/2019 1:40 PM
DCFC 2007 Girls Maroon vs. MESA Heat U13
12/15/2019 7:50 PM
La Forza 2007 Girls Blue vs. DCFC 2006 Girls Maroon
1/2/2020 12:20 PM
The league champion is determined by the following: 1. Overall Record (3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 points for a loss) 2. Head to Head 3. Least amount of goals allowed 4. Largest positive goal differential 5. Most goals scored
2019/2020 WINTER SOCCER SESSION HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS SILVER DIVISION 11V11 (+ $25 PER GAME REF FEE)
Winter Session I | League Starts 11/8/19
Team Wins Loses Ties GF GA GD
Midland Fusion JV 2 0 0 8 0 8
La Forza 2005 Girls 2 0 0 6 0 6
Goodrich JV 2 0 0 3 0 3
Clio HS 2 0 0 9 1 8
Hartland United FC 1 0 1 6 0 6
Powers JV 1 0 1 9 1 8
La Forza 2004 Girls 1 1 1 7 1 6
Brandon HS 1 1 0 4 3 1
Davison JV 0 0 1 1 1 0
Lake Fenton HS 0 1 1 2 4 -2
DCFC 2005 Girls Maroon 0 1 1 2 8 -6
Lapeer #2 0 2 0 0 3 -3
Linden Red 0 1 0 0 8 -8
La Forza High School Girls Open 0 2 0 0 14 -14
Swartz Creek HSG 0 3 0 2 15 -13
List All League Games
Powers JV vs. Davison JV
11/9/2019 10:40 AM
Powers JV 1
Davison JV 1
La Forza 2005 Girls vs. Brandon HS
11/10/2019 7:50 AM
La Forza 2005 Girls 2
Brandon HS 0
Hartland United FC vs. La Forza 2004 Girls
11/10/2019 6:50 PM
Hartland United FC 0
La Forza 2004 Girls 0
Lake Fenton HS vs. Clio HS
11/10/2019 8:10 PM
Lake Fenton HS 0
Clio HS 2
Goodrich JV vs. Lapeer #2
11/16/2019 9:20 AM
Goodrich JV 2
Lapeer #2 0
Clio HS vs. Swartz Creek HSG
11/16/2019 2:40 PM
Clio HS 7
Swartz Creek HSG 1
Hartland United FC vs. DCFC 2005 Girls Maroon
11/17/2019 9:40 AM
Hartland United FC 6
DCFC 2005 Girls Maroon 0
Brandon HS vs. Swartz Creek HSG
11/22/2019 9:40 PM
Brandon HS 4
Swartz Creek HSG 1
Goodrich JV vs. Lapeer #2
11/23/2019 12:00 PM
Goodrich JV 1
Lapeer #2 0
Midland Fusion JV vs. La Forza 2004 Girls
11/23/2019 2:40 PM
Midland Fusion JV 1
La Forza 2004 Girls 0
Midland Fusion JV vs. La Forza High School Girls Open
11/23/2019 4:00 PM
Midland Fusion JV 7
La Forza High School Girls Open 0
La Forza 2005 Girls vs. Swartz Creek HSG
11/24/2019 7:00 AM
La Forza 2005 Girls 4
Swartz Creek HSG 0
La Forza 2004 Girls vs. La Forza High School Girls Open
11/30/2019 8:00 AM
La Forza 2004 Girls 7
La Forza High School Girls Open 0
Lake Fenton HS vs. DCFC 2005 Girls Maroon
11/30/2019 10:40 AM
Lake Fenton HS 2
DCFC 2005 Girls Maroon 2
Linden Red vs. Powers JV
11/30/2019 4:00 PM
Linden Red 0
Powers JV 8
Brandon HS vs. Powers JV
12/6/2019 7:00 PM
Lapeer #2 vs. Hartland United FC
12/6/2019 8:20 PM
La Forza High School Girls Open vs. Clio HS
12/7/2019 6:30 AM
Davison JV vs. Goodrich JV
12/7/2019 3:55 PM
Brandon HS vs. Lake Fenton HS
12/8/2019 6:30 AM
La Forza 2004 Girls vs. DCFC 2005 Girls Maroon
12/8/2019 7:50 AM
La Forza 2005 Girls vs. Linden Red
12/13/2019 7:00 PM
La Forza 2004 Girls vs. Lake Fenton HS
12/14/2019 6:30 AM
Goodrich JV vs. Hartland United FC
12/14/2019 9:10 AM
DCFC 2005 Girls Maroon vs. La Forza 2005 Girls
12/15/2019 8:20 AM
La Forza High School Girls Open vs. Swartz Creek HSG
12/16/2019 6:20 PM
La Forza 2005 Girls vs. Powers JV
12/18/2019 6:20 PM
La Forza 2005 Girls vs. Davison JV
12/20/2019 5:30 PM
Linden Red vs. Davison JV
12/23/2019 6:35 PM
Goodrich JV vs. Powers JV
1/2/2020 7:00 AM
Hartland United FC vs. La Forza 2004 Girls
1/2/2020 9:40 AM
Brandon HS vs. Davison JV
1/2/2020 3:00 PM
Swartz Creek HSG vs. La Forza High School Girls Open
1/2/2020 4:20 PM
Linden Red vs. Lapeer #2
1/2/2020 5:40 PM
DCFC 2005 Girls Maroon vs. Lake Fenton HS
1/2/2020 9:40 PM
The league champion is determined by the following: 1. Overall Record (3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 points for a loss) 2. Head to Head 3. Least amount of goals allowed 4. Largest positive goal differential 5. Most goals scored
2019/2020 WINTER SOCCER SESSION HS GIRLS GOLD DIVISION VARSITY 11V11 (+ $25 PER GAME REF FEE)
Winter Session I | League Starts 11/5/19
Team Wins Loses Ties GF GA GD
La Forza 2003 Girls 3 0 1 9 2 7
Nationals Tri-Cities 01/02 Girls 2 1 1 13 4 9
Lapeer #1 1 1 0 3 2 1
Goodrich Varsity 1 1 0 2 3 -1
Powers Varsity 1 1 0 5 4 1
Davison Varsity 1 1 0 4 8 -4
La Forza 2002/01 Girls 0 1 1 2 4 -2
Flushing HSG 0 1 1 2 7 -5
DCFC 2003 Girls Silver 0 1 0 1 4 -3
Linden Black 0 1 0 1 4 -3
List All League Games
Nationals Tri-Cities 01/02 Girls vs. La Forza 2003 Girls
11/8/2019 11:00 PM
Nationals Tri-Cities 01/02 Girls 0
La Forza 2003 Girls 2
Davison Varsity vs. Powers Varsity
11/9/2019 12:00 PM
Davison Varsity 3
Powers Varsity 1
La Forza 2002/01 Girls vs. La Forza 2003 Girls
11/9/2019 2:40 PM
La Forza 2002/01 Girls 0
La Forza 2003 Girls 2
Davison Varsity vs. Nationals Tri-Cities 01/02 Girls
11/15/2019 9:40 PM
Davison Varsity 1
Nationals Tri-Cities 01/02 Girls 7
Goodrich Varsity vs. Lapeer #1
11/16/2019 8:00 AM
Goodrich Varsity 0
Lapeer #1 2
Nationals Tri-Cities 01/02 Girls vs. Flushing HSG
11/22/2019 7:00 PM
Nationals Tri-Cities 01/02 Girls 5
Flushing HSG 0
La Forza 2003 Girls vs. Nationals Tri-Cities 01/02 Girls
11/22/2019 8:20 PM
La Forza 2003 Girls 1
Nationals Tri-Cities 01/02 Girls 1
Goodrich Varsity vs. Lapeer #1
11/23/2019 1:20 PM
Goodrich Varsity 2
Lapeer #1 1
DCFC 2003 Girls Silver vs. La Forza 2003 Girls
11/30/2019 9:20 AM
DCFC 2003 Girls Silver 1
La Forza 2003 Girls 4
La Forza 2002/01 Girls vs. Flushing HSG
11/30/2019 12:00 PM
La Forza 2002/01 Girls 2
Flushing HSG 2
Linden Black vs. Powers Varsity
11/30/2019 2:40 PM
Linden Black 1
Powers Varsity 4
La Forza 2002/01 Girls vs. La Forza 2003 Girls
12/6/2019 9:40 PM
DCFC 2003 Girls Silver vs. Powers Varsity
12/6/2019 11:00 PM
Davison Varsity vs. Goodrich Varsity
12/7/2019 5:15 PM
La Forza 2003 Girls vs. Goodrich Varsity
12/14/2019 7:50 AM
Flushing HSG vs. La Forza 2002/01 Girls
12/14/2019 3:55 PM
DCFC 2003 Girls Silver vs. La Forza 2002/01 Girls
12/16/2019 5:00 PM
Powers Varsity vs. Lapeer #1
12/18/2019 5:00 PM
La Forza 2002/01 Girls vs. Nationals Tri-Cities 01/02 Girls
12/20/2019 7:00 PM
Linden Black vs. Flushing HSG
12/20/2019 11:00 PM
Davison Varsity vs. Linden Black
12/23/2019 5:15 PM
Goodrich Varsity vs. Powers Varsity
1/2/2020 8:20 AM
Davison Varsity vs. Flushing HSG
1/2/2020 1:40 PM
Nationals Tri-Cities 01/02 Girls vs. Lapeer #1
1/2/2020 7:00 PM
Linden Black vs. DCFC 2003 Girls Silver
1/2/2020 8:20 PM
The league champion is determined by the following: 1. Overall Record (3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 points for a loss) 2. Head to Head 3. Least amount of goals allowed 4. Largest positive goal differential 5. Most goals scored
ADULT
SESSION 1 COED SOCCER LEAGUE 8V8 - GOLD DIVISION - 8 GAMES -TUES/THUR (+$15 REF FEE)
Winter Session I | League Starts 10/29/19
Team Wins Loses Ties GF GA GD
2 Designs Elite 6 0 0 46 12 34
Team 810 3 2 1 30 22 8
Fireball 2 3 0 19 16 3
Hardly Athletic 1 3 1 10 23 -13
Glory Days 0 4 0 5 37 -32
List All League Games
Fireball vs. 2 Designs Elite
Field B 10/29/2019 9:00 PM
Fireball 4
2 Designs Elite 8
Glory Days vs. 2 Designs Elite
Field A 11/5/2019 8:00 PM
Glory Days 1
2 Designs Elite 11
Hardly Athletic vs. Fireball
Field A 11/5/2019 9:00 PM
Hardly Athletic 2
Fireball 1
Hardly Athletic vs. Team 810
Field A 11/7/2019 10:00 PM
Hardly Athletic 4
Team 810 4
Fireball vs. Glory Days
Field B 11/7/2019 10:00 PM
Fireball 9
Glory Days 0
Hardly Athletic vs. 2 Designs Elite
Field A 11/12/2019 9:00 PM
Hardly Athletic 1
2 Designs Elite 12
Fireball vs. Team 810
Field B 11/14/2019 9:00 PM
Fireball 2
Team 810 5
Team 810 vs. 2 Designs Elite
Field A 11/19/2019 8:00 PM
Team 810 1
2 Designs Elite 7
Fireball vs. Hardly Athletic
Field A 11/19/2019 9:00 PM
Fireball 3
Hardly Athletic 1
Glory Days vs. Team 810
Field A 11/21/2019 9:00 PM
Glory Days 1
Team 810 8
Team 810 vs. Glory Days
Field A 11/26/2019 9:00 PM
Team 810 9
Glory Days 3
2 Designs Elite vs. Hardly Athletic
Field A 12/3/2019 9:00 PM
2 Designs Elite 3
Hardly Athletic 2
2 Designs Elite vs. Team 810
Field A 12/5/2019 10:00 PM
2 Designs Elite 5
Team 810 3
Glory Days vs. 2 Designs Elite
Field A 12/10/2019 10:00 PM
Team 810 vs. Fireball
Field A 12/12/2019 9:00 PM
Glory Days vs. Hardly Athletic
Field A 12/12/2019 10:00 PM
Fireball vs. 2 Designs Elite
Field A 12/17/2019 8:00 PM
Glory Days vs. Hardly Athletic
Field A 12/17/2019 9:00 PM
Team 810 vs. Hardly Athletic
Field A 12/19/2019 9:00 PM
Glory Days vs. Fireball
Field B 12/19/2019 9:00 PM
The league champion is determined by the following: 1. Overall Record (3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 points for a loss) 2. Head to Head 3. Least amount of goals allowed 4. Largest positive goal differential 5. Most goals scored
SESSION 1 COED SOCCER LEAGUE 8V8 - SILVER DIVISION - 8 GAMES -TUES/THUR (+$15 REF FEE)
Winter Session I | League Starts 10/24/19
Team Wins Loses Ties GF GA GD
2 Design Tropics 5 1 0 47 6 41
2 Design SC 5 1 0 35 10 25
Real United FC 5 1 0 36 14 22
Just for Kicks 3 3 1 26 32 -6
Coaches Crew (Under New Management) 2 4 1 15 21 -6
Man Chest Hair United 1 6 0 10 40 -30
2 Goals 1 Cup 0 5 0 8 54 -46
List All League Games
Just for Kicks vs. Man Chest Hair United
Field A 10/29/2019 9:00 PM
Just for Kicks 4
Man Chest Hair United 3
2 Design SC vs. 2 Design Tropics
Field A 10/29/2019 10:00 PM
2 Design SC 3
2 Design Tropics 2
Real United FC vs. 2 Goals 1 Cup
Field A 11/5/2019 10:00 PM
Real United FC 12
2 Goals 1 Cup 2
Just for Kicks vs. Real United FC
Field A 11/7/2019 9:00 PM
Just for Kicks 2
Real United FC 9
Coaches Crew (Under New Management) vs. Man Chest Hair United
Field B 11/7/2019 9:00 PM
Coaches Crew (Under New Management) 3
Man Chest Hair United 1
Coaches Crew (Under New Management) vs. Just for Kicks
Field A 11/12/2019 8:00 PM
Coaches Crew (Under New Management) 3
Just for Kicks 3
2 Design Tropics vs. 2 Goals 1 Cup
Field B 11/12/2019 8:00 PM
2 Design Tropics 14
2 Goals 1 Cup 1
2 Design SC vs. Man Chest Hair United
Field B 11/12/2019 9:00 PM
2 Design SC 11
Man Chest Hair United 0
2 Goals 1 Cup vs. Man Chest Hair United
Field A 11/14/2019 9:00 PM
2 Goals 1 Cup 0
Man Chest Hair United 5
2 Design Tropics vs. Coaches Crew (Under New Management)
Field A 11/14/2019 10:00 PM
2 Design Tropics 4
Coaches Crew (Under New Management) 0
2 Design SC vs. Real United FC
Field B 11/14/2019 10:00 PM
2 Design SC 5
Real United FC 2
2 Design SC vs. Just for Kicks
Field B 11/19/2019 8:00 PM
2 Design SC 11
Just for Kicks 3
Real United FC vs. Coaches Crew (Under New Management)
Field B 11/19/2019 9:00 PM
Real United FC 5
Coaches Crew (Under New Management) 2
Man Chest Hair United vs. Real United FC
Field B 11/21/2019 9:00 PM
Man Chest Hair United 1
Real United FC 5
Coaches Crew (Under New Management) vs. Just for Kicks
Field A 11/21/2019 10:00 PM
Coaches Crew (Under New Management) 3
Just for Kicks 0
2 Design Tropics vs. 2 Goals 1 Cup
Field B 11/21/2019 10:00 PM
2 Design Tropics 16
2 Goals 1 Cup 2
Coaches Crew (Under New Management) vs. Real United FC
Field A 11/26/2019 8:00 PM
Coaches Crew (Under New Management) 2
Real United FC 3
Just for Kicks vs. 2 Goals 1 Cup
Field B 11/26/2019 8:00 PM
Just for Kicks 7
2 Goals 1 Cup 3
Man Chest Hair United vs. 2 Design Tropics
Field B 11/26/2019 9:00 PM
Man Chest Hair United 0
2 Design Tropics 10
Coaches Crew (Under New Management) vs. 2 Design SC
Field A 12/3/2019 8:00 PM
Coaches Crew (Under New Management) 2
2 Design SC 5
2 Design SC vs. 2 Design Tropics
Field A 12/5/2019 9:00 PM
2 Design SC 0
2 Design Tropics 1
Just for Kicks vs. Man Chest Hair United
Field B 12/5/2019 9:00 PM
Just for Kicks 7
Man Chest Hair United 0
2 Goals 1 Cup vs. Real United FC
Field B 12/5/2019 10:00 PM
2 Goals 1 Cup vs. Coaches Crew (Under New Management)
Field A 12/10/2019 8:00 PM
2 Design Tropics vs. 2 Design SC
Field A 12/10/2019 9:00 PM
2 Goals 1 Cup vs. 2 Design SC
Field B 12/12/2019 9:00 PM
Man Chest Hair United vs. Just for Kicks
Field B 12/12/2019 10:00 PM
Real United FC vs. 2 Design Tropics
Field A 12/19/2019 10:00 PM
The league champion is determined by the following: 1. Overall Record (3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 points for a loss) 2. Head to Head 3. Least amount of goals allowed 4. Largest positive goal differential 5. Most goals scored
SESSION 1 MEN'S SOCCER LEAGUE 8V8 - 8 GAMES -SUN/WED (+$20 REF FEE)
Winter Session I | League Starts 11/3/19
Team Wins Loses Ties GF GA GD
Kick It Around 5 0 0 27 11 16
USMHP 3 2 0 22 18 4
The Threat 2 2 0 18 15 3
FOGs 2 3 0 12 15 -3
Capitol Kickers 2 3 0 18 24 -6
Team GFH 0 4 0 13 27 -14
List All League Games
USMHP vs. FOGs
Field B 11/3/2019 7:00 PM
USMHP 3
FOGs 2
Capitol Kickers vs. Team GFH
Field A 11/3/2019 8:00 PM
Capitol Kickers 5
Team GFH 4
Kick It Around vs. The Threat
Field A 11/3/2019 9:00 PM
Kick It Around 4
The Threat 2
FOGs vs. The Threat
Field A 11/10/2019 9:30 PM
FOGs 2
The Threat 6
Kick It Around vs. Capitol Kickers
Field B 11/10/2019 9:30 PM
Kick It Around 7
Capitol Kickers 4
USMHP vs. Team GFH
Field A 11/10/2019 10:30 PM
USMHP 9
Team GFH 5
Kick It Around vs. Team GFH
Field A 11/17/2019 9:00 PM
Kick It Around 10
Team GFH 3
The Threat vs. USMHP
Field B 11/17/2019 9:00 PM
The Threat 6
USMHP 4
FOGs vs. Capitol Kickers
Field B 11/17/2019 10:00 PM
FOGs 4
Capitol Kickers 3
FOGs vs. Team GFH
Field A 11/24/2019 8:15 PM
FOGs 3
Team GFH 1
The Threat vs. Capitol Kickers
Field B 11/24/2019 8:15 PM
The Threat 4
Capitol Kickers 5
USMHP vs. Kick It Around
Field A 11/24/2019 9:15 PM
USMHP 1
Kick It Around 4
FOGs vs. Kick It Around
Field A 12/1/2019 8:00 PM
FOGs 1
Kick It Around 2
Capitol Kickers vs. USMHP
Field A 12/1/2019 9:00 PM
Capitol Kickers 1
USMHP 5
The Threat vs. Kick It Around
Field A 12/8/2019 9:00 PM
Team GFH vs. Capitol Kickers
Field B 12/8/2019 9:00 PM
USMHP vs. FOGs
Field A 12/8/2019 10:00 PM
Team GFH vs. The Threat
Field B 12/8/2019 10:00 PM
Team GFH vs. USMHP
Field A 12/15/2019 9:00 PM
The Threat vs. FOGs
Field B 12/15/2019 9:00 PM
Capitol Kickers vs. Kick It Around
Field A 12/15/2019 10:00 PM
Team GFH vs. FOGs
Field A 1/5/2020 9:00 PM
Kick It Around vs. USMHP
Field B 1/5/2020 9:00 PM
The Threat vs. Capitol Kickers
Field A 1/5/2020 10:00 PM
The league champion is determined by the following: 1. Overall Record (3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 points for a loss) 2. Head to Head 3. Least amount of goals allowed 4. Largest positive goal differential 5. Most goals scored
  SOCCER BASEBALL & SOFTBALL FLAG FOOTBALL LACROSSE  
Copyright 2019 Genesee Fieldhouse | All Rights Reserved