GET THE E-NEWSLETTER PRINT WAIVERS RULES & POLICIES GET DIRECTIONS management@geneseefieldhouse.com phone 810.655.2200  
 
Friday, Dec 6, 2019
5:30 PM Tricounty 06 Boys vs. Hartland United 2006 Boys
7:00 PM Brandon HS vs. Powers JV
8:20 PM Lapeer #2 vs. Hartland United FC
9:40 PM La Forza 2002/01 Girls vs. La Forza 2003 Girls
11:00 PM DCFC 2003 Girls Silver vs. Powers Varsity
 

Our Adult Flag Football is set to kick off October 23rd. Get your team ready for a very competitive season of football. Come try to knock off the Executive Monkey, who is on an unprecendented 9 year undefeated streak!

Max roster size of 14 Players
League Fee - $995.00 (includes ref fee's and flag belts)

Games are played on Wednesday evenings with game times of 8:00pm, 9:00pm and 10:00pm.

This league is Flag Football, but it is full contact with open hand blocking on the lines and jamming the receiver is allowed.

For more information or to register please call Andrew at 810-655-2200.

YOUTH BOYS
There are currently no youth boy flag football league schedules/standings.
YOUTH GIRLS
There are currently no youth girl flag football league schedules/standings.
ADULT
ADULT FLAG FOOTBALL LEAGUE 18+ (WEDNESDAY GAMES)
Fall Session | League Starts 10/23/19
Team Wins Loses Ties TDF TDA TDD
Ape Squad 5 0 0 182 46 136
Executive Monkey 5 0 0 308 56 252
Dirty Birdies 3 2 0 90 120 -30
Flushing Raiders 2 2 1 120 128 -8
Winded Warriors 2 2 1 136 186 -50
Annexation of Puerto Rico 1 4 0 90 164 -74
3rd String 1 4 0 74 176 -102
FUTURE STEPDADS 0 5 0 74 198 -124
List All League Games
Dirty Birdies vs. Annexation of Puerto Rico
Field A 10/30/2019 8:00 PM
Dirty Birdies 16
Annexation of Puerto Rico 14
3rd String vs. Flushing Raiders
Field B 10/30/2019 8:00 PM
3rd String 14
Flushing Raiders 32
Ape Squad vs. Winded Warriors
Field A 10/30/2019 9:00 PM
Ape Squad 36
Winded Warriors 14
Executive Monkey vs. FUTURE STEPDADS
Field A 10/30/2019 10:00 PM
Executive Monkey 58
FUTURE STEPDADS 6
FUTURE STEPDADS vs. Annexation of Puerto Rico
Field A 11/6/2019 8:20 PM
FUTURE STEPDADS 12
Annexation of Puerto Rico 26
Executive Monkey vs. 3rd String
Field B 11/6/2019 8:20 PM
Executive Monkey 54
3rd String 12
Dirty Birdies vs. Ape Squad
Field A 11/6/2019 9:20 PM
Dirty Birdies 6
Ape Squad 32
Flushing Raiders vs. Winded Warriors
Field B 11/6/2019 9:20 PM
Flushing Raiders 32
Winded Warriors 32
Dirty Birdies vs. Flushing Raiders
Field A 11/13/2019 8:20 PM
Dirty Birdies 26
Flushing Raiders 12
3rd String vs. Winded Warriors
Field B 11/13/2019 8:20 PM
3rd String 14
Winded Warriors 38
Annexation of Puerto Rico vs. Executive Monkey
Field A 11/13/2019 9:20 PM
Annexation of Puerto Rico 20
Executive Monkey 60
FUTURE STEPDADS vs. Ape Squad
Field B 11/13/2019 9:20 PM
FUTURE STEPDADS 6
Ape Squad 36
Flushing Raiders vs. FUTURE STEPDADS
Field A 11/20/2019 8:20 PM
Flushing Raiders 38
FUTURE STEPDADS 20
Dirty Birdies vs. 3rd String
Field B 11/20/2019 8:20 PM
Dirty Birdies 36
3rd String 0
Annexation of Puerto Rico vs. Ape Squad
Field A 11/20/2019 9:20 PM
Annexation of Puerto Rico 14
Ape Squad 42
Winded Warriors vs. Executive Monkey
Field B 11/20/2019 9:20 PM
Winded Warriors 12
Executive Monkey 74
Flushing Raiders vs. Ape Squad
Field A 12/4/2019 8:20 PM
Flushing Raiders 6
Ape Squad 36
Annexation of Puerto Rico vs. 3rd String
Field B 12/4/2019 8:20 PM
Annexation of Puerto Rico 16
3rd String 34
Dirty Birdies vs. Executive Monkey
Field A 12/4/2019 9:20 PM
Dirty Birdies 6
Executive Monkey 62
FUTURE STEPDADS vs. Winded Warriors
Field B 12/4/2019 9:20 PM
FUTURE STEPDADS 30
Winded Warriors 40
Winded Warriors vs. Annexation of Puerto Rico
Field A 12/11/2019 8:20 PM
Dirty Birdies vs. FUTURE STEPDADS
Field B 12/11/2019 8:20 PM
3rd String vs. Ape Squad
Field A 12/11/2019 9:20 PM
Executive Monkey vs. Flushing Raiders
Field B 12/11/2019 9:20 PM
FUTURE STEPDADS vs. Executive Monkey
Field A 12/18/2019 8:20 PM
Winded Warriors vs. Ape Squad
Field B 12/18/2019 8:20 PM
Annexation of Puerto Rico vs. Dirty Birdies
Field A 12/18/2019 9:20 PM
3rd String vs. Flushing Raiders
Field B 12/18/2019 9:20 PM
Executive Monkey vs. Ape Squad
Field A 1/8/2020 8:20 PM
Dirty Birdies vs. Winded Warriors
Field B 1/8/2020 8:20 PM
3rd String vs. FUTURE STEPDADS
Field A 1/8/2020 9:20 PM
Annexation of Puerto Rico vs. Flushing Raiders
Field B 1/8/2020 9:20 PM
The league champion is determined by the following: 1. Overall Record 2. Least amount of points allowed 3. Largest positive point differential 4. Most points scored