GET THE E-NEWSLETTER PRINT WAIVERS RULES & POLICIES GET DIRECTIONS management@geneseefieldhouse.com phone 810.655.2200  
 
Sunday, May 19, 2019
10:00 AM GM#1423 Genesee Celtic 2006 Girls vs. VBCSA
1:00 PM GM#445 Genesee Celtic 2010 vs. Nationals Genesee 2010 7 v 7
5:00 PM GM#53922 Genesee Celtic 2002 vs. TSC Tornadoes
7:00 PM Kick It Around vs. Genesee Fieldhouse
8:00 PM FOGs vs. The Threat
9:00 PM FOGs vs. USMHP
 

Our last tournament of the season is coming up! Below are the participating teams.

13th Annual Spring Tune-Up Friday, April 19th

Baseball Division
Mt. Pleasant 12U Orange
Mt. Pleasant 12U Blue
Grand Blanc Gladiators
Clare Diamond Kings
Mt. Pleasant Drillers 11U Orange
Mt. Pleasant Drillers 11U Blue
Traverse City Waves
Coyotes Baseball

 

Softball Division
Cheboygan Chaos
Pirates Fastpitch
Legacy 12U
Romeo Renegades
Grand Blanc Lady Cats- Garvey
Grand Blanc Lady Cats- Jacobson
Edge Fastpitch 

 

Here are the Baseball and Softball Tournament winners this year

BASEBALL CHAMPIONS:
High School Fire and Ice - Oakland Prospects

Swing into Spring
11U - Mid-Michigan Lumbermen
12U - Rage Baseball

SOFTBALL CHAMPIONS:
Spooktacular
12U - Calendonia Chaos
14U - Caledonia Chaos
HS - Downriver Diamonds

14U Elimination Challenge
Mid-Michigan Firestix (Wright)

12U Elimination Challenge
Motor City Madness 11U

Holiday Classic
10U - Wizards Rush Elite
12U - Michigan Outlaws (Wing)
14U - Legacy 14U (Wroten)
HS - Hurricane Fastpitch (Dave)

HS Elimination Challenge
Legacy 14U (Wroten)

Battle in the Bubble
10U - Finesse
12U - Michigan Outlaws (Wing)
14U - Legacy 14U (Wroten)
HS - Michigan National Stars

King of Queens
Compuware 18U

Duel at the Dome
10U - 231 Fusion
12U - Michigan Outlaws (Wing)
14U - Michigan Outlaws (Sherrill)
HS - Millington Cardinals

President's Day HS Softball
Grand Blanc

Madness in March
12U - Michigan Outlaws (Wing)
14U - Legacy 14U (Wroten)
HS - Michigan National Stars
 

Tournament Refund Policies:
Any request made  90 days or earlier of the event you will receive a full refund.

Any requests made under 90 days will follow the following procedures:

If we are able to replace your team, with the new team paying the full tournament amount, you will receive 100% refund. If we have to discount to get a team into the event, you will receive the difference. Once the schedule is released, no refunds granted. If we can replace your team, we will refund 100%, unless we had to discount the tournament fee to get a team in last minute, you will receive the difference. Sometimes we may have to give the tournament spot away, due to the lateness of the cancelletion.  

If weather causes us to cancel a tournament and no games are played, you will receive a 50% refund. If one game is played to its entirety, no refunds will be granted.

***If you are wanting to umpire here at the Fieldhouse, please call us at 810-655-2200. We are always looking for professional and expierenced umpires.***

YOUTH BOYS
2019 13TH ANNUAL SPRING TUNE-UP BASEBALL TOURNAMENT BLUE DIVISION 11U/12U
Spring Session | Tournament Starts 4/19/19
Team Wins Loses Ties RS RA RD
Clare Diamond Kings 3 0 0 25 7 18
GB Gladiators 2 1 0 19 20 -1
Mt. Pleasant Drillers 12U Blue 1 2 0 16 17 -1
Mt. Pleasant Drillers 11U Blue 0 3 0 5 21 -16
List All League Games
Mt. Pleasant Drillers 11U Blue vs. GB Gladiators
Field A 4/19/2019 2:20 PM
Mt. Pleasant Drillers 11U Blue 3
GB Gladiators 5
Clare Diamond Kings vs. Mt. Pleasant Drillers 12U Blue
Field A 4/19/2019 5:05 PM
Clare Diamond Kings 8
Mt. Pleasant Drillers 12U Blue 0
GB Gladiators vs. Clare Diamond Kings
Field A 4/19/2019 6:25 PM
GB Gladiators 6
Clare Diamond Kings 10
Mt. Pleasant Drillers 12U Blue vs. Mt. Pleasant Drillers 11U Blue
Field B 4/19/2019 6:25 PM
Mt. Pleasant Drillers 12U Blue 9
Mt. Pleasant Drillers 11U Blue 1
GB Gladiators vs. Mt. Pleasant Drillers 12U Blue
Field A 4/19/2019 9:05 PM
GB Gladiators 8
Mt. Pleasant Drillers 12U Blue 7
Clare Diamond Kings vs. Mt. Pleasant Drillers 11U Blue
Field B 4/19/2019 9:05 PM
Clare Diamond Kings 7
Mt. Pleasant Drillers 11U Blue 1
The tournament champion is determined by the following: 1. Overall Record 2. Head to Head 3. Least amount of runs allowed 4. Largest positive runs differential 5. Most runs scored
2019 13TH ANNUAL SPRING TUNE-UP BASEBALL TOURNAMENT GREEN DIVISION 11U/12U
Spring Session | Tournament Starts 4/19/19
Team Wins Loses Ties RS RA RD
Coyotes Baseball 3 0 0 26 4 22
Traverse City Waves 2 1 0 23 5 18
Mt. Pleasant Drillers 12U Orange 1 2 0 12 27 -15
Mt. Pleasant Drillers 11U Orange 0 3 0 8 33 -25
List All League Games
Mt. Pleasant Drillers 11U Orange vs. Traverse City Waves
Field A 4/19/2019 3:40 PM
Mt. Pleasant Drillers 11U Orange 2
Traverse City Waves 14
Coyotes Baseball vs. Mt. Pleasant Drillers 12U Orange
Field B 4/19/2019 5:05 PM
Coyotes Baseball 12
Mt. Pleasant Drillers 12U Orange 4
Mt. Pleasant Drillers 11U Orange vs. Coyotes Baseball
Field A 4/19/2019 7:45 PM
Mt. Pleasant Drillers 11U Orange 0
Coyotes Baseball 11
Traverse City Waves vs. Mt. Pleasant Drillers 12U Orange
Field B 4/19/2019 7:45 PM
Traverse City Waves 9
Mt. Pleasant Drillers 12U Orange 0
Mt. Pleasant Drillers 12U Orange vs. Mt. Pleasant Drillers 11U Orange
Field A 4/19/2019 10:25 PM
Mt. Pleasant Drillers 12U Orange 8
Mt. Pleasant Drillers 11U Orange 6
Traverse City Waves vs. Coyotes Baseball
Field B 4/19/2019 10:25 PM
Traverse City Waves 0
Coyotes Baseball 3
The tournament champion is determined by the following: 1. Overall Record 2. Head to Head 3. Least amount of runs allowed 4. Largest positive runs differential 5. Most runs scored
YOUTH GIRLS
2019 13TH ANNUAL SPRING TUNE-UP SOFTBALL (12U)
Spring Session | Tournament Starts 4/19/19
Team Wins Loses Ties RS RA RD
Grand Blanc Lady Cats (Garvey) 4 0 0 30 2 28
Edge Fastpitch 12U 2 2 0 23 14 9
Grand Blanc Lady Cats - Jacobson 2 1 0 28 16 12
Legacy 12U- Wroten 2 2 0 17 19 -2
Romeo Renegades 1 2 0 12 19 -7
Cheboygan Chaos 1 2 0 18 29 -11
Pinckney Pirates Black 0 3 0 5 34 -29
List All League Games
Grand Blanc Lady Cats - Jacobson vs. Pinckney Pirates Black
Field A 4/19/2019 7:30 AM
Grand Blanc Lady Cats - Jacobson 9
Pinckney Pirates Black 1
Edge Fastpitch 12U vs. Grand Blanc Lady Cats (Garvey)
Field B 4/19/2019 7:30 AM
Edge Fastpitch 12U 0
Grand Blanc Lady Cats (Garvey) 6
Romeo Renegades vs. Cheboygan Chaos
Field A 4/19/2019 8:50 AM
Romeo Renegades 10
Cheboygan Chaos 2
Legacy 12U- Wroten vs. Edge Fastpitch 12U
Field B 4/19/2019 8:50 AM
Legacy 12U- Wroten 5
Edge Fastpitch 12U 6
Cheboygan Chaos vs. Pinckney Pirates Black
Field A 4/19/2019 10:15 AM
Cheboygan Chaos 9
Pinckney Pirates Black 4
Grand Blanc Lady Cats - Jacobson vs. Legacy 12U- Wroten
Field B 4/19/2019 10:15 AM
Grand Blanc Lady Cats - Jacobson 4
Legacy 12U- Wroten 8
Pinckney Pirates Black vs. Edge Fastpitch 12U
Field A 4/19/2019 11:40 AM
Pinckney Pirates Black 0
Edge Fastpitch 12U 16
Romeo Renegades vs. Grand Blanc Lady Cats (Garvey)
Field B 4/19/2019 11:40 AM
Romeo Renegades 0
Grand Blanc Lady Cats (Garvey) 14
Cheboygan Chaos vs. Grand Blanc Lady Cats - Jacobson
Field A 4/19/2019 1:00 PM
Cheboygan Chaos 7
Grand Blanc Lady Cats - Jacobson 15
Legacy 12U- Wroten vs. Romeo Renegades
Field B 4/19/2019 1:00 PM
Legacy 12U- Wroten 3
Romeo Renegades 2
Grand Blanc Lady Cats (Garvey) vs. Legacy 12U- Wroten
Field B 4/19/2019 2:20 PM
Grand Blanc Lady Cats (Garvey) 7
Legacy 12U- Wroten 1
Edge Fastpitch 12U vs. Grand Blanc Lady Cats (Garvey)
Field B 4/19/2019 3:40 PM
Edge Fastpitch 12U 1
Grand Blanc Lady Cats (Garvey) 3
The tournament champion is determined by the following: 1. Overall Record 2. Head to Head 3. Least amount of runs allowed 4. Largest positive runs differential 5. Most runs scored
ADULT
There are currently no adult softball tournament schedules.