GET THE E-NEWSLETTER PRINT WAIVERS RULES & POLICIES GET DIRECTIONS management@geneseefieldhouse.com phone 810.655.2200  
 
Friday, Dec 6, 2019
5:30 PM Tricounty 06 Boys vs. Hartland United 2006 Boys
7:00 PM Brandon HS vs. Powers JV
8:20 PM Lapeer #2 vs. Hartland United FC
9:40 PM La Forza 2002/01 Girls vs. La Forza 2003 Girls
11:00 PM DCFC 2003 Girls Silver vs. Powers Varsity
 

All of our Baseball and Softball tournaments are now posted for teams to register. Please review the events and if you have questions, give us a call 810-655-2200.


INDOOR SOFTBALL TOURNAMENTS:
Holiday Classic - December 21st and 22nd (FULL)
High School Elimination Challenge - December 30th (FULL)
Battle in the Bubble - Janaury 18th and 19th (FULL)
King of Queens - Monday, January 20th (High School - FULL)
Duel at the Dome - February 14th, 15th, 16th (FULL)
President's Day Salute - Monday, February 17th (High School Ages- FULL)
Madness in March - Saturday, February 29th 10U/12U, March 1st 14U/HS - FULL)
Spring Tune-Up - April 10th (10U, 12U, non-MHSAA 14U)

INDOOR BASEBALL TOURNAMENTS:
8U Elimination Challenge - December 26th (Single Day, starts in the P.M.)
13U/14U Woodbat Blast - December 28th (Single Day)
High School Fire and Ice - December 29th (Single Day)
Bash in the New Year - January 3rd (Single Day, 9U -12U)
Swing into Spring - Saturday, March 14th (Single Day, 9U-12U)
Spring Tune Up - Friday, April 10th (Single Day, 9U - 12U)

2019 Holiday Classic Participating Teams:
14U Gold Division
1. Mid-Michigan Firestix
2. Finesse Fastpitch
3. Turnin' 2 - Badillo
4. Turnin' 2 Elite - Gardner
5. Michigan Outlaws
6. Motor City Madness - Neal

14U Division
Blaze Fastpitch
Freedom Fastpitch
Intruders Fastpitch
KRASH
Livonia Wild
Wayland Dirt Dawgs

High School Division:
Hurricane Fastpitch 15U
Hurricane Fastpitch 16U
Michigan Outlaws (Sherrill)
Tigers 1
Tigers 2
Pirates Fastpitch
AfterShock 16U
Turnin' 2 (Novick)
Diamond Jaxx 16U
Intruders Fastpitch
Wizards Extreme
Sharks 16U

HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL ELIMINATION PARTICIPATING TEAMS:
Turnin' 2 (Houghton)
Adrian Lookouts
Lady Hounds
Lapeer Lightning
Motor City Hit Dogs
Turnin' 2 (Toth)
ICE - Bise
NWO Heat

HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL FIRE AND ICE PARTICIPATING TEAMS:
Chief Pontiac
Mid-Michigan All-Stars
Oakland Prospects
Dbacks Elite
Detroit Revolution
St. Clair Shores Mariners

 

Tournament Refund Policies:
Any request made  90 days or earlier of the event date you will receive a full refund. The reason for this long of a notice, is due to the quick nature of our tournaments filling. Once a team learns they cannot register or are put on the wait-list, we have a hard time getting those customers back.

Any requests made under 90 days will follow the following procedures:

If we are able to replace your team, with the new team paying the full tournament amount, you will receive 100% refund. If we have to discount to get a team into the event, you will receive the difference. Once the schedule is released, no refunds granted. If we can replace your team, we will refund 100%, unless we had to discount the tournament fee to get a team in last minute, you will receive the difference. Sometimes we may have to give the tournament spot away, due to the lateness of the cancelletion.  

If weather causes us to cancel a tournament and no games are played, you will receive a 50% refund. If one game is played to its entirety, no refunds will be granted.

***If you are wanting to umpire here at the Fieldhouse, please call us at 810-655-2200. We are always looking for professional and expierenced umpires.***

YOUTH BOYS
There are currently no youth boy baseball tournament schedules.
YOUTH GIRLS
2019 4TH ANNUAL FALL SOFTBALL SPOOKTACULAR (14U)
Fall Session | Tournament Starts 10/27/19
Team Wins Loses Ties RS RA RD
Caledonia Chaos 14U 3 1 0 20 12 8
Lapeer Lightning Fastpitch 14U 2 2 0 12 15 -3
ICE Fastpitch 14U (Combs) 2 1 0 17 16 1
Caledonia Chaos 13U/14U 2 1 0 20 18 2
Hurricane Fastpitch 13/14U 0 4 0 14 22 -8
List All League Games
Hurricane Fastpitch 13/14U vs. Caledonia Chaos 13U/14U
Field B 10/27/2019 8:00 AM
Hurricane Fastpitch 13/14U 5
Caledonia Chaos 13U/14U 6
Lapeer Lightning Fastpitch 14U vs. Hurricane Fastpitch 13/14U
Field B 10/27/2019 10:40 AM
Lapeer Lightning Fastpitch 14U 3
Hurricane Fastpitch 13/14U 2
Caledonia Chaos 13U/14U vs. Lapeer Lightning Fastpitch 14U
Field B 10/27/2019 12:00 PM
Caledonia Chaos 13U/14U 6
Lapeer Lightning Fastpitch 14U 3
Caledonia Chaos 13U/14U vs. ICE Fastpitch 14U (Combs)
Field A 10/27/2019 1:20 PM
Caledonia Chaos 13U/14U 8
ICE Fastpitch 14U (Combs) 10
Hurricane Fastpitch 13/14U vs. Caledonia Chaos 14U
Field B 10/27/2019 1:20 PM
Hurricane Fastpitch 13/14U 4
Caledonia Chaos 14U 8
ICE Fastpitch 14U (Combs) vs. Caledonia Chaos 14U
Field B 10/27/2019 2:50 PM
ICE Fastpitch 14U (Combs) 2
Caledonia Chaos 14U 5
Lapeer Lightning Fastpitch 14U vs. Caledonia Chaos 14U
Field A 10/27/2019 5:30 PM
Lapeer Lightning Fastpitch 14U 4
Caledonia Chaos 14U 1
Hurricane Fastpitch 13/14U vs. ICE Fastpitch 14U (Combs)
Field B 10/27/2019 5:30 PM
Hurricane Fastpitch 13/14U 3
ICE Fastpitch 14U (Combs) 5
Caledonia Chaos 14U vs. Lapeer Lightning Fastpitch 14U
Field B 10/27/2019 6:50 PM
Caledonia Chaos 14U 6
Lapeer Lightning Fastpitch 14U 2
The tournament champion is determined by the following: 1. Overall Record 2. Head to Head 3. Least amount of runs allowed 4. Largest positive runs differential 5. Most runs scored
2019 4TH ANNUAL FALL SOFTBALL SPOOKTACULAR (HS BLACK DIVISION)
Fall Session | Tournament Starts 10/27/19
Team Wins Loses Ties RS RA RD
Turnin 2 Houghton 2 2 0 19 24 -5
Armada Fastpitch 1 2 0 9 11 -2
Diamonds (Pimer) 0 3 0 8 21 -13
List All League Games
Turnin 2 Houghton vs. Diamonds (Pimer)
Field A 10/27/2019 8:00 AM
Turnin 2 Houghton 5
Diamonds (Pimer) 4
T2 (Toth) vs. Armada Fastpitch
Field A 10/27/2019 9:20 AM
T2 (Toth) 4
Armada Fastpitch 2
Diamonds (Pimer) vs. Armada Fastpitch
Field A 10/27/2019 10:40 AM
Diamonds (Pimer) 2
Armada Fastpitch 6
Downriver Diamonds (Terleckyj) vs. Turnin 2 Houghton
Field A 10/27/2019 12:00 PM
Downriver Diamonds (Terleckyj) 7
Turnin 2 Houghton 5
Armada Fastpitch vs. Turnin 2 Houghton
Field A 10/27/2019 4:10 PM
Armada Fastpitch 1
Turnin 2 Houghton 5
ICE 16U (Cobb) vs. Diamonds (Pimer)
Field B 10/27/2019 4:10 PM
ICE 16U (Cobb) 10
Diamonds (Pimer) 2
Turnin 2 Houghton vs. Downriver Diamonds (Terleckyj)
Field B 10/27/2019 8:10 PM
Turnin 2 Houghton 4
Downriver Diamonds (Terleckyj) 12
The tournament champion is determined by the following: 1. Overall Record 2. Head to Head 3. Least amount of runs allowed 4. Largest positive runs differential 5. Most runs scored
2019 4TH ANNUAL FALL SOFTBALL SPOOKTACULAR (HS ORANGE DIVISION)
Fall Session | Tournament Starts 10/9/19
Team Wins Loses Ties RS RA RD
Downriver Diamonds (Terleckyj) 4 0 0 39 11 28
ICE 16U (Cobb) 2 1 0 20 16 4
T2 (Toth) 1 2 0 10 22 -12
List All League Games
T2 (Toth) vs. Armada Fastpitch
Field A 10/27/2019 9:20 AM
T2 (Toth) 4
Armada Fastpitch 2
ICE 16U (Cobb) vs. Downriver Diamonds (Terleckyj)
Field B 10/27/2019 9:20 AM
ICE 16U (Cobb) 1
Downriver Diamonds (Terleckyj) 9
Downriver Diamonds (Terleckyj) vs. Turnin 2 Houghton
Field A 10/27/2019 12:00 PM
Downriver Diamonds (Terleckyj) 7
Turnin 2 Houghton 5
Downriver Diamonds (Terleckyj) vs. T2 (Toth)
Field A 10/27/2019 2:50 PM
Downriver Diamonds (Terleckyj) 11
T2 (Toth) 1
ICE 16U (Cobb) vs. Diamonds (Pimer)
Field B 10/27/2019 4:10 PM
ICE 16U (Cobb) 10
Diamonds (Pimer) 2
T2 (Toth) vs. ICE 16U (Cobb)
Field A 10/27/2019 6:50 PM
T2 (Toth) 5
ICE 16U (Cobb) 9
Turnin 2 Houghton vs. Downriver Diamonds (Terleckyj)
Field B 10/27/2019 8:10 PM
Turnin 2 Houghton 4
Downriver Diamonds (Terleckyj) 12
The tournament champion is determined by the following: 1. Overall Record 2. Head to Head 3. Least amount of runs allowed 4. Largest positive runs differential 5. Most runs scored
2019 1ST ANNUAL 10U ELIMINATION CHALLENGE
Winter Session I | Tournament Starts 11/3/19
Team Wins Loses Ties RS RA RD
Millington Cardinals 3 1 0 29 11 18
Fenton Fastpitch 10u 3 1 0 27 17 10
ICE 10U Simko 1 2 0 11 20 -9
Michigan Outlaws 10U - Sirls 1 2 0 18 30 -12
Michigan Odyssey 10U 1 3 0 25 32 -7
List All League Games
Michigan Outlaws 10U - Sirls vs. Michigan Odyssey 10U
Field A 11/3/2019 10:00 AM
Michigan Outlaws 10U - Sirls 14
Michigan Odyssey 10U 7
Fenton Fastpitch 10u vs. Millington Cardinals
Field B 11/3/2019 10:00 AM
Fenton Fastpitch 10u 8
Millington Cardinals 7
ICE 10U Simko vs. Michigan Outlaws 10U - Sirls
Field A 11/3/2019 11:20 AM
ICE 10U Simko 10
Michigan Outlaws 10U - Sirls 3
Michigan Odyssey 10U vs. Fenton Fastpitch 10u
Field B 11/3/2019 11:20 AM
Michigan Odyssey 10U 3
Fenton Fastpitch 10u 13
Millington Cardinals vs. ICE 10U Simko
Field A 11/3/2019 12:40 PM
Millington Cardinals 6
ICE 10U Simko 0
Michigan Odyssey 10U vs. Michigan Outlaws 10U - Sirls
Field A 11/3/2019 2:10 PM
Michigan Odyssey 10U 13
Michigan Outlaws 10U - Sirls 1
Millington Cardinals vs. ICE 10U Simko
Field B 11/3/2019 2:10 PM
Millington Cardinals 11
ICE 10U Simko 1
Fenton Fastpitch 10u vs. Michigan Odyssey 10U
Field A 11/3/2019 3:30 PM
Fenton Fastpitch 10u 4
Michigan Odyssey 10U 2
Fenton Fastpitch 10u vs. Millington Cardinals
Field B 11/3/2019 4:50 PM
Fenton Fastpitch 10u 2
Millington Cardinals 5
The tournament champion is determined by the following: 1. Overall Record 2. Head to Head 3. Least amount of runs allowed 4. Largest positive runs differential 5. Most runs scored
2019 2ND ANNUAL 12U ELIMINATION CHALLENGE
Winter Session I | Tournament Starts 12/1/19
Team Wins Loses Ties RS RA RD
Elite 12U 5 0 0 39 8 31
MCM - 12U McPherson 3 1 0 25 7 18
Inter Lakes Pride (Finnegan) 3 2 0 22 10 12
Wizards Gold 07 2 2 0 28 10 18
Pirates Fastpitch Chelenyak 1 2 0 20 17 3
Michigan Odyssey 12U 1 2 0 19 17 2
Armada Fastpitch 12U 0 3 0 2 42 -40
Michigan Outlaws 12u 0 3 0 6 50 -44
List All League Games
Michigan Outlaws 12u vs. Pirates Fastpitch Chelenyak
Field A 12/1/2019 8:30 AM
Michigan Outlaws 12u 1
Pirates Fastpitch Chelenyak 18
Inter Lakes Pride (Finnegan) vs. MCM - 12U McPherson
Field B 12/1/2019 8:30 AM
Inter Lakes Pride (Finnegan) 2
MCM - 12U McPherson 4
Armada Fastpitch 12U vs. Michigan Odyssey 12U
Field A 12/1/2019 9:50 AM
Armada Fastpitch 12U 0
Michigan Odyssey 12U 15
Elite 12U vs. Wizards Gold 07
Field B 12/1/2019 9:50 AM
Elite 12U 3
Wizards Gold 07 2
Armada Fastpitch 12U vs. Inter Lakes Pride (Finnegan)
Field A 12/1/2019 11:10 AM
Armada Fastpitch 12U 2
Inter Lakes Pride (Finnegan) 11
Pirates Fastpitch Chelenyak vs. MCM - 12U McPherson
Field B 12/1/2019 11:10 AM
Pirates Fastpitch Chelenyak 2
MCM - 12U McPherson 9
Wizards Gold 07 vs. Michigan Outlaws 12u
Field A 12/1/2019 12:30 PM
Wizards Gold 07 20
Michigan Outlaws 12u 3
Michigan Odyssey 12U vs. Elite 12U
Field B 12/1/2019 12:30 PM
Michigan Odyssey 12U 3
Elite 12U 13
MCM - 12U McPherson vs. Michigan Outlaws 12u
Field A 12/1/2019 1:50 PM
MCM - 12U McPherson 12
Michigan Outlaws 12u 2
Inter Lakes Pride (Finnegan) vs. Pirates Fastpitch Chelenyak
Field B 12/1/2019 1:50 PM
Inter Lakes Pride (Finnegan) 7
Pirates Fastpitch Chelenyak 0
Elite 12U vs. Armada Fastpitch 12U
Field A 12/1/2019 3:10 PM
Elite 12U 16
Armada Fastpitch 12U 0
Wizards Gold 07 vs. Michigan Odyssey 12U
Field B 12/1/2019 3:10 PM
Wizards Gold 07 4
Michigan Odyssey 12U 1
MCM - 12U McPherson vs. Inter Lakes Pride (Finnegan)
Field B 12/1/2019 4:30 PM
MCM - 12U McPherson 0
Inter Lakes Pride (Finnegan) 1
Wizards Gold 07 vs. Elite 12U
Field B 12/1/2019 5:50 PM
Wizards Gold 07 2
Elite 12U 3
Elite 12U vs. Inter Lakes Pride (Finnegan)
Field B 12/1/2019 7:10 PM
Elite 12U 4
Inter Lakes Pride (Finnegan) 1
The tournament champion is determined by the following: 1. Overall Record 2. Head to Head 3. Least amount of runs allowed 4. Largest positive runs differential 5. Most runs scored
2019 14TH ANNUUAL HOLIDAY CLASSIC 14U DIVISION
Winter Session I | Tournament Starts 12/21/19
Team Wins Loses Ties RS RA RD
Wayland Dirt Dawgs 0 0 0 0 0 0
Krash 14U Cross 0 0 0 0 0 0
Blaze 0 0 0 0 0 0
Intruders Fastpitch 14U 0 0 0 0 0 0
Livonia Wild 14u 0 0 0 0 0 0
Freedom 14u 0 0 0 0 0 0
List All League Games
Freedom 14u vs. Intruders Fastpitch 14U
Field B 12/21/2019 7:00 AM
Blaze vs. Freedom 14u
Field B 12/21/2019 9:40 AM
Intruders Fastpitch 14U vs. Krash 14U Cross
Field A 12/21/2019 11:05 AM
Wayland Dirt Dawgs vs. Blaze
Field B 12/21/2019 11:05 AM
Krash 14U Cross vs. Livonia Wild 14u
Field A 12/21/2019 1:45 PM
Livonia Wild 14u vs. Wayland Dirt Dawgs
Field A 12/21/2019 3:05 PM
The tournament champion is determined by the following: 1. Overall Record 2. Head to Head 3. Least amount of runs allowed 4. Largest positive runs differential 5. Most runs scored
2019 HOLIDAY CLASSIC 14U GOLD DIVISION (A DIVISION)
Winter Session I | Tournament Starts 12/21/19
Team Wins Loses Ties RS RA RD
FireStix-Wright 0 0 0 0 0 0
T2 Badillio 0 0 0 0 0 0
FINESSE HENEGAR 14U 0 0 0 0 0 0
List All League Games
FireStix-Wright vs. FINESSE HENEGAR 14U
Field A 12/21/2019 8:20 AM
FireStix-Wright vs. Madness 14U Neal
Field A 12/21/2019 9:40 AM
FINESSE HENEGAR 14U vs. T2 Badillio
Field B 12/21/2019 12:25 PM
T2 Badillio vs. Turnin 2 Premier 05 - Gardner
Field B 12/21/2019 1:45 PM
FINESSE HENEGAR 14U vs. Turnin 2 Premier 05 - Gardner
Field A 12/22/2019 9:20 AM
T2 Badillio vs. FireStix-Wright
Field A 12/22/2019 10:40 AM
The tournament champion is determined by the following: 1. Overall Record 2. Head to Head 3. Least amount of runs allowed 4. Largest positive runs differential 5. Most runs scored
2019 HOLIDAY CLASSIC 14U GOLD DIVISION (B DIVISION)
Winter Session I | Tournament Starts 12/21/19
Team Wins Loses Ties RS RA RD
Michigan Outlaws 14U (Hayward) 0 0 0 0 0 0
Turnin 2 Premier 05 - Gardner 0 0 0 0 0 0
Madness 14U Neal 0 0 0 0 0 0
List All League Games
Turnin 2 Premier 05 - Gardner vs. Michigan Outlaws 14U (Hayward)
Field B 12/21/2019 8:20 AM
FireStix-Wright vs. Madness 14U Neal
Field A 12/21/2019 9:40 AM
Madness 14U Neal vs. Turnin 2 Premier 05 - Gardner
Field A 12/21/2019 12:25 PM
T2 Badillio vs. Turnin 2 Premier 05 - Gardner
Field B 12/21/2019 1:45 PM
FINESSE HENEGAR 14U vs. Turnin 2 Premier 05 - Gardner
Field A 12/22/2019 9:20 AM
Michigan Outlaws 14U (Hayward) vs. Madness 14U Neal
Field A 12/22/2019 12:00 PM
The tournament champion is determined by the following: 1. Overall Record 2. Head to Head 3. Least amount of runs allowed 4. Largest positive runs differential 5. Most runs scored
2019 14TH ANNUAL HOLIDAY SOFTBALL CLASSIC HIGH SCHOOL GREEN DIVISION
Winter Session I | Tournament Starts 12/21/19
Team Wins Loses Ties RS RA RD
Hurricanes Fastpitch 16U (Dave) 0 0 0 0 0 0
Wizards Extreme 16U 0 0 0 0 0 0
Turnin' 2 15U (Novick) 0 0 0 0 0 0
Diamond Jaxx - 16U 0 0 0 0 0 0
List All League Games
Diamond Jaxx - 16U vs. Wizards Extreme 16U
Field A 12/21/2019 4:30 PM
Turnin' 2 15U (Novick) vs. Hurricanes Fastpitch 16U (Dave)
Field B 12/21/2019 4:30 PM
Wizards Extreme 16U vs. Turnin' 2 15U (Novick)
Field A 12/21/2019 7:10 PM
Hurricanes Fastpitch 16U (Dave) vs. Diamond Jaxx - 16U
Field B 12/21/2019 7:10 PM
Hurricanes Fastpitch 16U (Dave) vs. Wizards Extreme 16U
Field A 12/22/2019 2:45 PM
Diamond Jaxx - 16U vs. Turnin' 2 15U (Novick)
Field B 12/22/2019 2:45 PM
The tournament champion is determined by the following: 1. Overall Record 2. Head to Head 3. Least amount of runs allowed 4. Largest positive runs differential 5. Most runs scored
2019 14TH ANNUAL HOLIDAY SOFTBALL CLASSIC HIGH SCHOOL RED DIVISION
Winter Session I | Tournament Starts 12/21/19
Team Wins Loses Ties RS RA RD
Michigan Outlaws 15U - Sherrill 0 0 0 0 0 0
Hurricanes Fastpitch 15u (Karry) 0 0 0 0 0 0
Tigers 2 0 0 0 0 0 0
Pirates Fastpitch 0 0 0 0 0 0
List All League Games
Pirates Fastpitch vs. Hurricanes Fastpitch 15u (Karry)
Field B 12/21/2019 3:05 PM
Tigers 2 vs. Pirates Fastpitch
Field A 12/21/2019 5:50 PM
Hurricanes Fastpitch 15u (Karry) vs. Michigan Outlaws 15U - Sherrill
Field B 12/21/2019 5:50 PM
Michigan Outlaws 15U - Sherrill vs. Tigers 2
Field B 12/21/2019 8:30 PM
Hurricanes Fastpitch 15u (Karry) vs. Tigers 2
Field A 12/22/2019 4:05 PM
Michigan Outlaws 15U - Sherrill vs. Pirates Fastpitch
Field B 12/22/2019 5:25 PM
The tournament champion is determined by the following: 1. Overall Record 2. Head to Head 3. Least amount of runs allowed 4. Largest positive runs differential 5. Most runs scored
2019 14TH ANNUAL HOLIDAY SOFTBALL CLASSIC HIGH SCHOOL WHITE DIVISION
Winter Session I | Tournament Starts 12/21/19
Team Wins Loses Ties RS RA RD
AfterShock 16U 0 0 0 0 0 0
Sharks 16U 0 0 0 0 0 0
Tigers 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
Intruders Fastpitch 18U 0 0 0 0 0 0
List All League Games
Intruders Fastpitch 18U vs. AfterShock 16U
Field A 12/21/2019 8:30 PM
AfterShock 16U vs. Tigers 1
Field A 12/21/2019 9:50 PM
Sharks 16U vs. Intruders Fastpitch 18U
Field B 12/21/2019 9:50 PM
Tigers 1 vs. Sharks 16U
Field B 12/21/2019 11:10 PM
AfterShock 16U vs. Sharks 16U
Field B 12/22/2019 1:25 PM
Intruders Fastpitch 18U vs. Tigers 1
Field B 12/22/2019 4:05 PM
The tournament champion is determined by the following: 1. Overall Record 2. Head to Head 3. Least amount of runs allowed 4. Largest positive runs differential 5. Most runs scored
ADULT
There are currently no adult softball tournament schedules.