GET THE E-NEWSLETTER PRINT WAIVERS RULES & POLICIES GET DIRECTIONS management@geneseefieldhouse.com phone 810.655.2200  
 
Wednesday, March 20, 2019
3:00 PM Lake Fenton High School Baseball
5:00 PM Nationals Soccer Club Practice
9:00 PM Dirty Birdies vs. Outlaws
9:00 PM The Predators vs. Victorious Secret
10:00 PM Oldies vs. FOGs
10:00 PM Executive Monkey vs. Flushing Raiders
 

The 2018/2019 tournaments are open for registration! We are adding a couple of new tournament formats that we are really excited about and we know you will be as well. We are adding two tournaments that allow all teams the chance at moving on to the Championship Game, following pool play for seeding and single elimination games to determine the tournament champion.

Attention Baseball Teams:
We are in the process of adding more events to our schedule for teams in the 9U-12U ages for 2018/2019. After a great turnout this year, we will be focusing a few events after January 1st, 2019. Details will be available by September 1st for teams to register. Each event will have very limited space, so register early to guarantee your spot.

3rd Annual Swing into Spring

11U Division
Commerce Cannons
Michigan Titans
Mid-Michigan Lumbermen
Macomb Giants 11U

12U Division
Coyotes Baseball
Lincoln Baseball
Macomb Giants
Michigan Titans
Rage 12U

13th Annual Spring Tune-Up

Baseball Division
Mt. Pleasant 12U Orange
Mt. Pleasant 12U Blue
Grand Blanc Gladiators
Clare Diamond Kings
Mt. Pleasant Drillers 11U Orange
Mt. Pleasant Drillers 11U Blue
Traverse City Waves
Coyotes Baseball

Softball Division
Cheboygan Chaos
Pirates Fastpitch
Legacy 12U
Romeo Renegades
Grand Blanc Lady Cats- Garvey
Grand Blanc Lady Cats- Jacobson
Edge Fastpitch 

IF YOU ARE LOOKING FOR FALL BASEBALL OR SOFTBALL, PLEASE VISIT OUR LEAGUE REGISTRATION TAB. WINTER 1 STARTS NOVEMBER 4TH

Tournament Refund Policies:
Any request made  90 days or earlier of the event you will receive a full refund.

Any requests made under 90 days will follow the following procedures:

If we are able to replace your team, with the new team paying the full tournament amount, you will receive 100% refund. If we have to discount to get a team into the event, you will receive the difference. Once the schedule is released, no refunds granted. If we can replace your team, we will refund 100%, unless we had to discount the tournament fee to get a team in last minute, you will receive the difference. Sometimes we may have to give the tournament spot away, due to the lateness of the cancelletion.  

If weather causes us to cancel a tournament and no games are played, you will receive a 50% refund. If one game is played to its entirety, no refunds will be granted.

***If you are wanting to umpire here at the Fieldhouse, please call us at 810-655-2200. We are always looking for professional and expierenced umpires.***

YOUTH BOYS
2019 3RD ANNUAL SWING INTO SPRING BASEBALL TOURNAMENT 11U DIVISION
Winter Session II | Tournament Starts 3/16/19
Team Wins Loses Ties RS RA RD
Mid-Michigan Lumbermen 3 0 0 38 15 23
Michigan Titans Baseball 11U 2 1 0 20 21 -1
Commerce Cannons 11U 1 2 0 26 24 2
Macomb Giants 11U 0 3 0 10 34 -24
List All League Games
Mid-Michigan Lumbermen vs. Commerce Cannons 11U
Field A | 3/16/2019 2:30 PM
Mid-Michigan Lumbermen 11
Commerce Cannons 11U 9
Macomb Giants 11U vs. Michigan Titans Baseball 11U
Field A | 3/16/2019 3:50 PM
Macomb Giants 11U 0
Michigan Titans Baseball 11U 11
Mid-Michigan Lumbermen vs. Macomb Giants 11U
Field A | 3/16/2019 5:10 PM
Mid-Michigan Lumbermen 12
Macomb Giants 11U 5
Michigan Titans Baseball 11U vs. Commerce Cannons 11U
Field A | 3/16/2019 6:30 PM
Michigan Titans Baseball 11U 8
Commerce Cannons 11U 6
Michigan Titans Baseball 11U vs. Mid-Michigan Lumbermen
Field A | 3/16/2019 7:50 PM
Michigan Titans Baseball 11U 1
Mid-Michigan Lumbermen 15
Commerce Cannons 11U vs. Macomb Giants 11U
Field A | 3/16/2019 9:10 PM
Commerce Cannons 11U 11
Macomb Giants 11U 5
The tournament champion is determined by the following: 1. Overall Record 2. Head to Head 3. Least amount of runs allowed 4. Largest positive runs differential 5. Most runs scored
2019 3RD ANNUAL SWING INTO SPRING BASEBALL TOURNAMENT 12U DIVISION
Spring Session | Tournament Starts 3/16/19
Team Wins Loses Ties RS RA RD
Rage 12U 4 0 0 31 14 17
Coyotes Baseball 2 1 1 29 15 14
Michigan Titans Baseball 12U 1 2 1 11 18 -7
Macomb Giants 1 2 0 10 24 -14
Lincoln Splitters 0 3 0 10 20 -10
List All League Games
Michigan Titans Baseball 12U vs. Rage 12U
Field B | 3/16/2019 2:30 PM
Michigan Titans Baseball 12U 4
Rage 12U 5
Rage 12U vs. Lincoln Splitters
Field B | 3/16/2019 3:50 PM
Rage 12U 10
Lincoln Splitters 5
Michigan Titans Baseball 12U vs. Coyotes Baseball
Field B | 3/16/2019 5:10 PM
Michigan Titans Baseball 12U 2
Coyotes Baseball 2
Lincoln Splitters vs. Macomb Giants
Field B | 3/16/2019 6:30 PM
Lincoln Splitters 2
Macomb Giants 5
Macomb Giants vs. Coyotes Baseball
Field B | 3/16/2019 7:50 PM
Macomb Giants 3
Coyotes Baseball 9
Michigan Titans Baseball 12U vs. Lincoln Splitters
Field B | 3/16/2019 9:10 PM
Michigan Titans Baseball 12U 5
Lincoln Splitters 3
Coyotes Baseball vs. Macomb Giants
Field A | 3/16/2019 10:30 PM
Coyotes Baseball 13
Macomb Giants 2
Rage 12U vs. Michigan Titans Baseball 12U
Field B | 3/16/2019 10:30 PM
Rage 12U 8
Michigan Titans Baseball 12U 0
Rage 12U vs. Coyotes Baseball
Field B | 3/16/2019 11:50 PM
Rage 12U 8
Coyotes Baseball 5
The tournament champion is determined by the following: 1. Overall Record 2. Head to Head 3. Least amount of runs allowed 4. Largest positive runs differential 5. Most runs scored
2019 13TH ANNUAL SPRING TUNE-UP BASEBALL TOURNAMENT BLUE DIVISION 11U/12U
Spring Session | Tournament Starts 4/19/19
Team Wins Loses Ties RS RA RD
Clare Diamond Kings 0 0 0 0 0 0
GB Gladiators 0 0 0 0 0 0
Mt. Pleasant Drillers 11U Blue 0 0 0 0 0 0
Mt. Pleasant Drillers 12U Blue 0 0 0 0 0 0
List All League Games
Mt. Pleasant Drillers 11U Blue vs. GB Gladiators
Field A | 4/19/2019 2:20 PM
Clare Diamond Kings vs. Mt. Pleasant Drillers 12U Blue
Field A | 4/19/2019 5:05 PM
GB Gladiators vs. Clare Diamond Kings
Field A | 4/19/2019 6:25 PM
Mt. Pleasant Drillers 12U Blue vs. Mt. Pleasant Drillers 11U Blue
Field B | 4/19/2019 6:25 PM
GB Gladiators vs. Mt. Pleasant Drillers 12U Blue
Field A | 4/19/2019 9:05 PM
Clare Diamond Kings vs. Mt. Pleasant Drillers 11U Blue
Field B | 4/19/2019 9:05 PM
The tournament champion is determined by the following: 1. Overall Record 2. Head to Head 3. Least amount of runs allowed 4. Largest positive runs differential 5. Most runs scored
2019 13TH ANNUAL SPRING TUNE-UP BASEBALL TOURNAMENT GREEN DIVISION 11U/12U
Spring Session | Tournament Starts 4/19/19
Team Wins Loses Ties RS RA RD
Coyotes Baseball 0 0 0 0 0 0
Mt. Pleasant Drillers 11U Orange 0 0 0 0 0 0
Mt. Pleasant Drillers 12U Orange 0 0 0 0 0 0
Traverse City Waves 0 0 0 0 0 0
List All League Games
Mt. Pleasant Drillers 11U Orange vs. Traverse City Waves
Field A | 4/19/2019 3:40 PM
Coyotes Baseball vs. Mt. Pleasant Drillers 12U Orange
Field B | 4/19/2019 5:05 PM
Mt. Pleasant Drillers 11U Orange vs. Coyotes Baseball
Field A | 4/19/2019 7:45 PM
Traverse City Waves vs. Mt. Pleasant Drillers 12U Orange
Field B | 4/19/2019 7:45 PM
Mt. Pleasant Drillers 12U Orange vs. Mt. Pleasant Drillers 11U Orange
Field A | 4/19/2019 10:25 PM
Traverse City Waves vs. Coyotes Baseball
Field B | 4/19/2019 10:25 PM
The tournament champion is determined by the following: 1. Overall Record 2. Head to Head 3. Least amount of runs allowed 4. Largest positive runs differential 5. Most runs scored
YOUTH GIRLS
2019 13TH ANNUAL SPRING TUNE-UP SOFTBALL (12U)
Spring Session | Tournament Starts 4/19/19
Team Wins Loses Ties RS RA RD
Legacy 12U- Wroten 0 0 0 0 0 0
Edge Fastpitch 12U 0 0 0 0 0 0
Grand Blanc Lady Cats (Garvey) 0 0 0 0 0 0
Grand Blanc Lady Cats - Jacobson 0 0 0 0 0 0
Cheboygan Chaos 0 0 0 0 0 0
Pinckney Pirates Black 0 0 0 0 0 0
Romeo Renegades 0 0 0 0 0 0
List All League Games
Grand Blanc Lady Cats - Jacobson vs. Pinckney Pirates Black
Field A | 4/19/2019 7:30 AM
Edge Fastpitch 12U vs. Grand Blanc Lady Cats (Garvey)
Field B | 4/19/2019 7:30 AM
Romeo Renegades vs. Cheboygan Chaos
Field A | 4/19/2019 8:50 AM
Legacy 12U- Wroten vs. Edge Fastpitch 12U
Field B | 4/19/2019 8:50 AM
Cheboygan Chaos vs. Pinckney Pirates Black
Field A | 4/19/2019 10:15 AM
Grand Blanc Lady Cats - Jacobson vs. Legacy 12U- Wroten
Field B | 4/19/2019 10:15 AM
Pinckney Pirates Black vs. Edge Fastpitch 12U
Field A | 4/19/2019 11:40 AM
Romeo Renegades vs. Grand Blanc Lady Cats (Garvey)
Field B | 4/19/2019 11:40 AM
Cheboygan Chaos vs. Grand Blanc Lady Cats - Jacobson
Field A | 4/19/2019 1:00 PM
Legacy 12U- Wroten vs. Romeo Renegades
Field B | 4/19/2019 1:00 PM
Grand Blanc Lady Cats (Garvey) vs. Legacy 12U- Wroten
Field B | 4/19/2019 2:20 PM
The tournament champion is determined by the following: 1. Overall Record 2. Head to Head 3. Least amount of runs allowed 4. Largest positive runs differential 5. Most runs scored
ADULT
There are currently no adult softball tournament schedules.